Election 2019

DC
District Election Officer, RO & Deputy Commissioner Smt. M Kanagavalli, IAS
Suralkar Vikas Kishor
SVEEP Nodal Officer & Chief Executive Officer , Zilla Panchayat Suralkar Vikas Kishor, IAS
Prakash Nikham
Superintendent Of Police, Vijayapura Prakash Nikham, IPS
Calender Of Events
Event Date
Code of Conduct 10-03-2019
Date of Issue of Gazette Notification 28-03-2019
Last Date of Nominations 04-04-2019
Date for Scrutiny of Nominations 05-04-2019
Last Date for Withdrawal 08-04-2019
Date of Poll 23-04-2019
Date of Counting and Result 23-05-2019
Date before which the election shall be Completed 27-05-2019
Returning Officer Details
Parliamentary Constituency Name Returning Officer Name Designation Phone No
04 – VIJAYAPURA Smt. M Kanagavalli, IAS District Election Officer, RO & Deputy Commissioner 08352-250021
Assistant Returning Officers Details
S.No Constituency No and Name Officer Name Designation Mobile No
1 26 – Muddebihal  N Raghavendra Deputy Director-II Agriculture Department, Indi 9880634727 / 8277930603
2 27 – Devara Hipparagi G H Nagahanumaiah Special Land Acquisition Officer,UKP, Indi 9449655684
3 28 – Basavana Bagewadi Siddu Hulloli Special Land Acquisition Officer,UKP, Almatti 9731303048
4 29 – Babaleshwar Dr. Audrama Commissioner, Vijayapura City Corporation, Vijayapura 9449535101
5 30 – Vijayapura City Rudresh S N Assistant Commissioner, Sub-Division, Vijayapura 8277233377
6 31 – Nagthan T Siddanna Joint Director, Department of Industries & Commerce,Vijayapura 9448301645
7 32 – Indi Anandh K,IAS Assistant Commissioner, Sub-Division, Indi 8447907729
8 33 – Sindagi Veereshkumar G T Project Director,District Urban Development Cell, Vijayapura 9916455906
Expenditure of  Contesting Candidates  04- Bijapur PC
S.No Name of Candidate Party S.No Name of Candidate Party
1 JIGAJINAGI RAMESH CHANDAPPA Bharatiya Janata Party 7 RUDRAPPA DEYAPPA CHALAWADI Bharipa Bahujan Mahasangh
2 PUJARI SHRINATH SANGAPPA Bahujan Samaj Party 8 DADASAB SIDDAPPA BAGAYAT Independent
3 DR. SUNITA DEVANAND CHAVAN Janata Dal (Secular) 9 DONDIBA RAMU RATHOD Independent
4 GURUBASAVA. P . RABAKAVI Uttama Prajaakeeya Party 10 DHAREPPA MAHADEV ARDHAVAR Independent
5 SHRI VENKATESHWAR MAHA SWAMIJI (KATAKADHOND D.G) Hindustan Janta Party 11 BALAJI DYAMANNA WADDAR (YATNAL) Independent
6 YAMANAPPA VITTAL GUNADAL Republican Party of India (Karnataka) 12 RAMAPPA HARIJAN (HOLER) Independent

Awareness of EVM and VVPAT

.